Connected with us

HOME

WELCOME

WORLD CUP

NEWS

SPONSORS

AFFILIATES

CONTACT

PRIVACY

PRIVACY POLICY

 • AUSMF’S COMMITMENT

AUSMF is committed to protecting the member’s privacy and personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the National Privacy Principles. Our Privacy Policy sets out the standard of protection you can expect and explains how we may collect, use, disclose and otherwise handle personal and sensitive information.

 

 • CONSENT AND COLLECTION

AUSMF will not collect or monitor any personal information about an individual without their consent. The only personal information collected is what is provided voluntarily by a member or prospective member. We will only collect personal information primarily to enable us to provide you with our services. This personal information may include the following: your address and contact details, date of birth, emergency contact details, bank account and/or credit card details and identification details.

 

By submitting information to us and/or accessing and using our website or social media platforms, you consent to AUSMF using and disclosing your personal information in the ways described in this Privacy Policy. This also includes when you register a team, personal information such as name and contact details may be requested to provide their service.

 

 • USE AND DISCLOSURE

Generally, we collect personal information in order to properly and efficiently carry out one or more of our services to you. We only use personal information for the purpose(s) for which it was given to us and for directly related purposes (unless otherwise required or authorised by or under law); as consented to by you or if a permitted general situation exists.

 

Your personal information may be disclosed to third parties for the purposes of providing services to you. We will not sell your personal information to third parties. When third parties perform services on our behalf, we take reasonable steps to ensure that the third party will protect your personal information in accordance with National Privacy Principles and in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy. Third parties are required to restrict their use of the personal information to the purpose for which it was provided.

 

 • ACCESS

You have the right to request access to your personal information held by us as well as information regarding our privacy practices. If there is a lawful reason for not providing you with access, we will provide you with a written explanation and will inform you of the mechanism to complain about or refusal at that time.

 

 

 • SECURITY

AUSMF takes reasonable steps to maintain the security of your personal information and to prevent the misuse, interference, loss, modification and unauthorised access to or disclosure of your personal information. We also ensure, where possible that third parties have the same information security measures in place.

 

While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee or warrant its complete security. No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed 100% secure. There are inherent risks associated with the transmission of information over the internet, including via email.  You should be aware of this when sending personal information to us via email or via our website or social media platforms.  If this is of concern to you then you may use other methods of communications with us, such as post, fax or telephone (although these have risks associated with them).

 

We only record your email address when you send a message to us or subscribe to one of our mailing lists. Any personal information, including email addresses, will only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was provided.

 

We will not be responsible for any loss or harm that you may suffer as a result of a leak of your personal information unless we have breached this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles.

 

 • COMPLAINTS

If you have a complaint or concern about the way in which your privacy is handled by us, you may direct this to the Privacy Contact Officer via email to privacy@AUSMFfootball.com. We will respond by email within five (5) working days confirming receipt of your complaint. We will then proactively investigate your complaint and provide you with our response within a reasonable timeframe. If a resolution cannot be reached, you may the take your complaint to the Office of Australian Information Commissioner (www.oaic.gov.au).

 

 • CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time.

 

AUSMF  is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains our data processing practices and your options regarding the ways in which your personal data is used.

 

If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to our processing please contact us

 

INFORMATION COLLECTED

Whether online or through our customer service team we may collect details provided by you on registration or enquiry together with information we learn about you from your use of our service and your visits to our web site and facilities. We may also collect information about the transactions you undertake including details of any payment cards used. Also, we may collect additional information in connection with your participation in any promotions or competitions offered by us and information you provide when giving us feedback or completing profile forms. We also monitor customer traffic patterns and site use which enables us to improve the service we provide.

 

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION AND YOUR PREFERENCES

We may use your information to provide and personalise our service. We may also use your contact details to communicate with you. We may use your information to send you offers and news about our new products and services which we think may be of interest to you. We may contact you by post, email, telephone or fax for these purposes. If you wish to be removed from this service please contact us.

 

We like to hear your views to help us improve our service. From time to time, we may contact you by post, email, telephone or fax to ask your opinions.

 

Please note that there may be instances where it may be necessary for us to communicate with you, in any event, for administrative or operational reasons relating to our service.

 

DISCLOSURES OF YOUR INFORMATION

Your information may be used by AUSMF . We will never pass your personal data to anyone else, except for any successors in title to our business. We may also use and disclose information in aggregate (so that no individual customers are identified) for marketing and strategic development purposes. We do not release any of your information to 3rd parties for marketing purposes.

 

OTHER WEB SITES

Our web site may contain links to other web sites which are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

 

COOKIES

“Cookies” are small pieces of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. You can find out more about the way cookies work at //www.cookiecentral.com. AUSMF uses cookies for a number of purposes, for instance, to enable us to simplify the logging on process for registered users, to help ensure the security and authenticity of registered users, to improve navigation and to enable traffic monitoring. Non-registered visitors of the site may be sent anonymous cookies to keep track of their browsing patterns and build up a demographic profile. Whilst you do not need to allow your browser to accept cookies in order to browse much of our web site or to access many of our services, you must have cookies enabled if you wish to access any areas reserved for registered users. Most browsers allow you to turn off the cookie function. If you want to know how to do this please look at the help menu on your browser. As described above this will restrict the services you can use on our web site.

 

ACCESS RIGHTS

You have a right to access the personal data that is held about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information AUSMF holds about you, please get in touch.

 

 

The World Minifootball Federation (“WMF”), is the highest authority of minifootball in the world. Fifa does not recognize minifootball

WMF created 3 different categories of minifootball: 5 a side, 6 a side and 7 a side.

The WMF has a special dynamic because of the huge number of players who play every day, every week and every month because they are just in love with this sport.

Minifootball leagues and other competitions and events are organizing by the WMF or by its continental, national or local affiliates.

The best teams from local leagues will advance to national championship. The best players are chosen for national team which participate in continental or World minifootball Championship.

There are currently more than 35 000 official WMF facilities and more than 1,7 mil amateur  unofficial minifootball players and fields hosting the regional competitions and national tournaments which are organized by WMF members.

The WMF has branched out to all 5 federations and locking in the world for the mini football revolution.

About Us

Tags

Recent Pictures

Connected with us

soccer

5aside

football

scores

6/7aside

leagues

trials